BOARD OF DIRECTORS & IT'S COMMITTEES

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

A) Mr. Yatin Sanjay Gupte, (Managing Director) he is a Master of Business Administration (M.B.A Exe.) in Insurance from Bharitya Shiksha Parishad, Uttar Parishad.

He has approximately 15 years of experience in the areas of Sales & Marketing, Business Development, Client Servicing, Renewals and Operations (including 11 years of experience in Insurance).

AWARDS & RECOGNITION

  • Best Corporate Innovative Product – 2019 by Times Icon of Vadodara
  •  Bharat Gaurav Awardee 2018 - For Environment Conservation
  • India’s Top 500 CEO Award – 2018 by Benchmark Trust, TQV
  • India’s 5000 Best MSME Award – 2018 by Benchmark Trust , TQV
  • Award for Best Innovation in Automotive Sector by Franchise India
  • Best Corporate Innovative Product by Divya Bhaskar Eminence Awards – 2019
  • Outstanding Contribution for Environmental Conservation and Innovative Product – Mr Yatin Gupte (Ward wizard Solutions India Pvt. Ltd . )Received at “House of Commons London , UK Parliament “ in presence of Hon MP’s organized by WBR ( in association with Forbes India ) and Ministry of Skill Development and Government of India .
  • Best Electric Vehicle Manufacturing CEO- Mr. Yatin Gupte (Ward wizard Solutions India Pvt. Ltd) by Global CEO Excellence 2019 Awards.

B) Mr. Mukeshkumar Bapulal Kaka (Non-Executive Non-Whole time Independent Director) he is a B.COM, M.COM, L.L.B. (Gen), ICWA, Doctor of Philosophy. (PH.D).

He has approximately 36 years of experience in the areas cost accountant, Finance and following companies;

From 1982 to 1986 years of working With M/s Alembic Chemicals Limited, Baroda.

From 1986 to 1997 years of working as a  Deputy Manager (F&A) with the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation LTD. Gandhinagar

From May 1997 to 1999 years of working As a Senior Chief General Manager (F&A) (CFO) with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd., Baroda (Erstwhile Gujarat Electricity Board).

From 1999 to 2005 years of working as a Controller of Accounts with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd.

From 2005 to 2007 years of working as a Chief Finance Manager (F&A) with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd.

From 2007 to 2012 years of working as a General Manager (F&A) with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd.

From 2012 to 2013 years of working as a Sr. Chief General Manager (F&A) with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd.

From 2013 to 28.02.2018 years of working as a CFO with Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd.

C) Ms. Devyani Kamlesh Gupta (Non-Executive Non-Whole time Independent Director) she is a CMA, M.com and B.Com with accounting, costing, auditing & documentation, Project finance.

D) Mr. BHargav Govindprasad Pandya (Non-executive Independent Director) he is a B.Com, LLB., Inter cwa., CAIIB(I).

He has approximately 37 years of experience in the Banking Sector and areas.

37 years of Banking with Bank of Baroda from clerk to Chief Manager.

11 years of working as officer and Sr. Manager in Foreign Exchange department at Baroda Main branch Aalkapuri branch, International Business branch Baroda and Anand Main branch.

10 years of auditing experience at Zonal and Corporate office of Bank.

10 years of Branch Manager experience in Grade I, Grade III and as Chief Manager.

E) Mr. Sanjay Mahadev Gupte (Executive Director Non-Independent Director) he is a National Apprenticeship Certificate course in the Trade of Machinist IN Mumbai G.K.W Ltd. 

He has approximately 45 years of experience in the field of Engineering and worked with different groups of the Companies. He worked as a General Manager Marketing with Poggen-AMP Nagar Sheth Powertronics Ltd. 

E) Mrs. Sneha Shouche (Executive Non-Independent Director Cum Chief Finance Officer (CFO) she is a M.B.A. in Finance, Graduate in Commerce (B.Com.), Certification in Association of Mutual Fund in India (AMFI), Certification in Capital Market (Dealer module). More than 7 years’ experience in marketing and branding activities, Banking transactions, and Finance.

 

BOARD COMMITEES

1. AUDIT COMMITTEE:

Mr. Bhargav Govindprasad Pandya (Chairperson)

Mr. Yatin Sanjay Gupte (Member)

Mr. Mukeshkumar B. Kaka (Member)

2. NOMINATION AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE

Mr. Mukeshkumar B. Kaka (Chairperson)

Mr. Bhargav Govindprasad Pandya (Member)

Mrs. Devyani Gupta (Member)

3. STAKEHOLDERS RELATIONSHIP COMMITTEE:

Mrs. Devyani Gupta (Chairperson)

Mr. Sanjay Gupte (Member)

Mr. Mukeshkumar B. Kaka (Member)

4. RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE:

Mr. Mukeshkumar B. Kaka (Chairperson)

Mr. Yatin Gupte (Member)

Mr. Bhargav Pandya (Member)

Mrs. Devyani Gupta (Member)

Mrs. Sneha Shouche (Member)